DragonPrime - LoGD Resource Community
Welcome Guest
  • Good morning, Guest.
    Please log in, or register.
  • July 23, 2018, 08:24:52 AM
Home Forums News Downloads Login Register Advanced Search
* * *
DragonPrime Menu
Login
 
 
Resource Pages
Search

Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 7   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Clan Buffs  (Read 25715 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Fieser-Kardinal
Guest
« Reply #30 on: September 06, 2006, 12:05:12 PM »

Does anyone know how to deal with this?
Logged
Thanatos
Member
Militia
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 53



View Profile
« Reply #31 on: September 06, 2006, 12:24:33 PM »

I changed mine to work with the clan vault,you can try this it might work...then again mabey it wont.
Logged
Fieser-Kardinal
Guest
« Reply #32 on: September 06, 2006, 01:22:41 PM »

Hi, i've merged your Changes into my file and everything seems to work , but there is one little problem after all:

You go to the Clan Buff Main Page, on the right you see a current listing of your gems in the bank, here only the old store from the clan buff bank is listet ...

of cource i've changed also here your settings, but thats pretty weired

EDIT: Now it works, i've just forgotten to change a line! Many many thanks!
« Last Edit: September 06, 2006, 01:57:18 PM by Fieser-Kardinal » Logged
Fieser-Kardinal
Guest
« Reply #33 on: September 16, 2006, 02:13:23 AM »

There is a BUG!

If all Buffs where bought, you have the Option to buy the Permanent Buff. If i buy this ZUpgrad, nothing changes! The Buff is still round limited!

Please help me, this is very urgent!

EDIT: It seems that the setting "ultactive" for the clan isn't changed from 0 to 1 to activate the permanet buff. When i change it manually the permanet buff is aktivated an works, but this should't be the solution!
« Last Edit: September 16, 2006, 02:20:16 AM by Fieser-Kardinal » Logged
trapeur
Guest
« Reply #34 on: September 16, 2006, 11:34:28 AM »

i make a modification for the beug

find

Quote

calculate_level();
            addnav("Clan Buffs");
            if(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"atklevel")==0){
               addnav("Activate Atk Mod (`550 Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=activateatk");
            }elseif (get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"atklevel")<10){
               addnav("Upgrade Atk Mod (`5".(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"atklevel")*10)." Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=upgradeatk");
            }
            if(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"deflevel")==0){
               addnav("Activate Def Mod (`550 Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=activatedef");
            }elseif (get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"deflevel")<10){
               addnav("Upgrade Def Mod (`5".(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"deflevel")*10)." Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=upgradedef");
            }


and replace by this

Quote
calculate_level();
            addnav("Clan Buffs");
            if(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"atklevel")==0){
               addnav("Activate Atk Mod (`550 Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=activateatk");
            }elseif (get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"atklevel")<10){
               addnav("Upgrade Atk Mod (`5".(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"atklevel")*5)." Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=upgradeatk");
            }
            if(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"deflevel")==0){
               addnav("Activate Def Mod (`550 Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=activatedef");
            }elseif (get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"deflevel")<10){
               addnav("Upgrade Def Mod (`5".(get_module_objpref("clans", $session['user']['clanid'],"deflevel")*5)." Gems`0)","runmodule.php?module=clanbuffs&op=upgradedef");
            }



now, when a player upgarde attack or defense, he pays the pice that is announce.

+ Grin
Logged
ordicbm
Member
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 311


Bonjour a vous tous et toutes


View Profile WWW
« Reply #35 on: September 21, 2006, 02:30:28 AM »

bonjour
petit souci sur ce module*********************************
PHP Warning: "Division by zero"
in /home/dragon/www/dragon/modules/clanbuffs/clanbuffs_func.php at 181.
Call Stack:
2: calculate_level() called from /home/dragon/www/dragon/modules/clanbuffs/clanbuffs_func.php on line 181
3: calculate_level() called from /home/dragon/www/dragon/modules/clanbuffs/clanbuffs.php on line 23
4: require("/home/dragon/www/dragon/m...") called from /home/dragon/www/dragon/modules/clanbuffs.php on line 162
5: clanbuffs_run() called from /home/dragon/www/dragon/runmodule.php on line 35
First run, not notifying users.
array(2) {
'firstrun' = '1'
'errors' = 'array(0) {
}'
}
*****************************************************
une ide?

en fait, pour ne pas avoir cette erreur d'affichage, il suffit de mettre sur oui , dans la configuration du module, le "remote cost array"
j'aurais du mieux chercher avant de poster un message pour rien  Grin
Logged

LOTDG en francais:
http://www.lddv.fr
trapeur
Guest
« Reply #36 on: September 21, 2006, 07:14:06 AM »

je n'ai aps eu cette erreur.
Lol.

par cotnre, tu peux jetter un oeuil la modification que j'ai faite.

en effe lorsque l'on paye pour un buff d'attaque par exemple, c'est moiti prix la deuxieme fois.

allez+
Logged
KenMasters
Guest
« Reply #37 on: October 08, 2006, 07:37:16 PM »

Can someone please get this to work for 1.06?
Logged
Forty
Guest
« Reply #38 on: October 10, 2006, 06:52:46 AM »

i have a working version for 1.1.0 but complete in german.
Logged
XChrisX
Global Moderator
Mod God
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 4647

Be aware of the squirrel!


View Profile WWW
« Reply #39 on: October 10, 2006, 07:13:19 AM »

Then please release your copy here immediately. Thanks.
Logged

Running for more than three years now:
Forty
Guest
« Reply #40 on: October 10, 2006, 08:32:46 AM »

oppps upload forge but we need buff Cheesy

edit in some minutes
Logged
Iori
Mod God
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 832


View Profile WWW
« Reply #41 on: October 10, 2006, 08:34:10 AM »

Here we go...

Clanforge in German!

Clan Buffs and Clan Forge are 2 completely different modules...
Logged

Forty
Guest
« Reply #42 on: October 10, 2006, 08:36:05 AM »

ok now buffs lol
Logged
KenMasters
Guest
« Reply #43 on: October 10, 2006, 08:44:19 AM »

Still doesn't work for me. It's installed. Nothing new added. Placed in the correct places. Version 1.06 I don't know what's wrong....
Logged
Iori
Mod God
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 832


View Profile WWW
« Reply #44 on: October 10, 2006, 08:49:46 AM »

Still doesn't work for me. It's installed. Nothing new added. Placed in the correct places. Version 1.06 I don't know what's wrong....

In which way does it not work? Does it not install properly, give you errors, or something else?

*Edit* Silly me for not reading the earlier posts. Are you still getting the same error as the one from page 1 on this thread?
« Last Edit: October 10, 2006, 08:52:36 AM by Iori » Logged

Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 7   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


*
DragonPrime Notices
Please take the time to read the FAQ and browse the DragonPedia

Support Us
No funds raised yet this year
Your help is greatly appreciated!
Recent Topics
DragonPrime LoGD
Who's Online
33 Guests, 1 User
Sunday
Home Forums News Downloads Login Register Advanced Search