DragonPrime - LoGD Resource Community
Welcome Guest
  • Good morning, Guest.
    Please log in, or register.
  • July 16, 2018, 03:49:24 AM
Home Forums News Downloads Login Register Advanced Search
* * *
DragonPrime Menu
Login
 
 
Resource Pages
Search

Pages: [1] 2   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Equipment shop dosen't save  (Read 734 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« on: April 14, 2018, 05:08:20 AM »

PHP Warning: "array_merge(): Argument #1 is not an array"
in /home/vhosts/crystaltales.eu5.org/modules/mysticalshop/run/editor_what/edit.php at 6.
Call Stack:
2: array_merge(NULL, Array()) called from /home/vhosts/crystaltales.eu5.org/modules/mysticalshop/run/editor_what/edit.php on line 6
3: require_once("/home/vhosts/crystaltales...") called from /home/vhosts/crystaltales.eu5.org/modules/mysticalshop/run/case_editor.php on line 58
4: require_once("/home/vhosts/crystaltales...") called from /home/vhosts/crystaltales.eu5.org/modules/mysticalshop.php on line 50
5: mysticalshop_run() called from /home/vhosts/crystaltales.eu5.org/runmodule.php on line 33
First run, not notifying users.
array(2) {
'firstrun' = '1'
'errors' = 'array(0) {
}'

Whenever i try to add an item this error pops out and the item dosen't save
Logged

TGTarheel
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 452


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: April 14, 2018, 06:13:31 AM »

Probably because you need an older 1.0.6. version of this file...and you are trying to use a later version updated for 1.1.x

You could always manually enter your items via phpMyAdmin.
Logged
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« Reply #2 on: April 14, 2018, 06:50:04 AM »

I'm using 1.1.2, quit on 1.0.6 idea
Logged

TGTarheel
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 452


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: April 14, 2018, 07:01:21 AM »

I'm using 1.1.2, quit on 1.0.6 idea

Then try this set of files.  It works on my 1.1.2 server.
Logged
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« Reply #4 on: April 14, 2018, 08:10:40 AM »

Thank you alot now it seems to save but dosent save the name of the item xD
Logged

TGTarheel
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 452


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: April 14, 2018, 10:02:45 AM »

Thank you alot now it seems to save but dosent save the name of the item xD

It works for me....do not know what to tell you unless you did not keep the file structure intact.

You need all the files...in all the folders...as they are.

The standalon mysticalshop.php goes in modules.  The mysticalshop folder goes in /root/modules and you need all the files and all the folders that are in that.

There are two folders inside of the mysticalshop folder that goes in root/modules which need to be in just as I gave them to you.

If they are NOT in the right file structure they will not work.
Logged
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« Reply #6 on: April 14, 2018, 10:52:56 AM »

i uploaded everyhing alright xD just weird it dosent save name ids
Logged

TGTarheel
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 452


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: April 14, 2018, 03:18:49 PM »

i uploaded everyhing alright xD just weird it dosent save name ids

Well it works on my site.

I would uninstall and do a fresh re-install on the module.  See if the database table is being created correctly.
Logged
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« Reply #8 on: April 17, 2018, 02:36:16 AM »

Thanks for all the help i figured it has to do with the permissons i have to he db so maybe mana specialties is the same issue i fixed the drinks editor wich had the same issue with a inserting the db table through phpmy admin xD i know its off topic but can someone send me the mana specialties skills table?
Logged

TGTarheel
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 452


View Profile
« Reply #9 on: April 17, 2018, 08:59:25 AM »

Thanks for all the help i figured it has to do with the permissons i have to he db so maybe mana specialties is the same issue i fixed the drinks editor wich had the same issue with a inserting the db table through phpmy admin xD i know its off topic but can someone send me the mana specialties skills table?

It should create your database table automatically when you nstall.

I would uninstall the module, then go into PHPMyAdmin, and make sure the database tab;e is no longer in there...and then re-install the module.

That should get you where you need to be.

In your phpmyadmin, I would do the following.

First uninstall the mana module and the rage module if you have them - also uninstall all the specialties, e.g blackmage, berzerker, all the AW-Specialties.

Take note of the names of the modules.

Go into phpmyadmin, and go into modules - depending on how many modules you have installed there could be many lines here.

Likely you will have far more than just one page.

But go thru those and delete the entries for "mana" "rage" and each of the specialties that you had installed that use rage or mana, e.e. specialtyblackmage, specialtyberzerker and so on.

Then, re-install the modules...FIRST install Rage and Mana, THEN install the individual specialties.

This install should create your database entries as part of the install.

Truthfully, you should not even have to delete the lines as the uninstall should do it FOR you.  But check in phpmyadmin after you do a full uninstall on those modules to make sure the database table was deleted.  delete any that are still there and should not be that relate to rage, mana, or the AW-Specialties.

Then re-install the modules.  Tha should create your database entries right off.
« Last Edit: April 17, 2018, 09:01:18 AM by TGTarheel » Logged
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« Reply #10 on: April 17, 2018, 10:59:09 AM »

Thats aelias system i'm talking about thanatos mana wich is much simpler

http://dragonprime.net/index.php?module=Downloads;sa=dlview;id=1122
« Last Edit: April 17, 2018, 11:02:46 AM by ChesireCat » Logged

TGTarheel
Codemeister
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 452


View Profile
« Reply #11 on: April 17, 2018, 01:04:47 PM »

Thats aelias system i'm talking about thanatos mana wich is much simpler

http://dragonprime.net/index.php?module=Downloads;sa=dlview;id=1122


Hmm, there is a post in that thread that this is untested in 1.1.1 and may not work....presumably it would encounter the same problems on 1.1.2 - I see no update to indicate that it does work on 1.1.1 or 1.1.2
Logged
Brendan
I am Brendan.
Mod God
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 866


View Profile
« Reply #12 on: April 18, 2018, 04:33:33 AM »

Open mana.php and replace

Code:
TYPE=MyISAM

with

Code:
Engine=INNODB

Have also attached a new copy of the /skilleditor/save.php

This will now create the database when installing and fix the issue with the skill saving.
Logged
ChesireCat
Captain of the Guard
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 102


View Profile WWW
« Reply #13 on: April 18, 2018, 05:03:50 AM »

Thank you so much, u should add that fix to the module it works flawlessly xD
Logged

Brendan
I am Brendan.
Mod God
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 866


View Profile
« Reply #14 on: April 18, 2018, 06:37:49 AM »

Your welcome.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  


*
DragonPrime Notices
Version 1.1.2 is the current supported version and is available for download.

Support Us
No funds raised yet this year
Your help is greatly appreciated!
Recent Topics
DragonPrime LoGD
Who's Online
31 Guests, 0 Users
Home Forums News Downloads Login Register Advanced Search