DragonPrime - LoGD Resource Community

Coding Support => v0.9.7 Technical Help => Topic started by: BigT on May 19, 2004, 05:49:47 PM



Title: How would you......
Post by: BigT on May 19, 2004, 05:49:47 PM
Put if you got a house add go to house in a village instead of go all the way to an estates.......??

This is what i did

if ($session['user']['hashouse']){ }else{
addnav("House");
addnav("[housename]","houses.php?op=inside&id=$_GET[id]");

But no luck for me can some one help?


Title: Re:How would you......
Post by: Talisman on May 19, 2004, 05:58:51 PM
All you need is:

Code:
addnav("Go into House","houses.php?op=enter");


Title: Re:How would you......
Post by: BigT on May 19, 2004, 06:18:44 PM
Is there any thing to direct you striaght to the house?


Title: Re:How would you......
Post by: Talisman on May 19, 2004, 06:39:14 PM
Yes.  (Should be a single line)

Code:
if ($session['user']['house']>0) addnav("Go into House","houses.php?op=inside&id=".$session['user']['house']."");


© 2019 DragonPrime - LoGD Resource Community
Email Talisman: talisman -at- gmail.com
&oeXs)2U7=V BmܲV.U e=;p\}eG )Jj} C5EH7ˤH=j } mo|*Ŋw{drV_@IV>/- TFQJ׀̀Ve}l1,V O iNYx͘$e$;
Forums: Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2007, Simple Machines